Monthly Archives: February 2014

Eco – Iru

Fast rising Artist ECO is hitting headlines again with the latest hit track known as IRU

The arresting song with fascinating lyrics is already enjoying massive airplay since it was dropped by the talented ECO The party jams with the ear-friendly sound track of is seen as a hit song by most clubs and social centres just barely 3 days it was released.

The stage breaking artists who already have some individual tracks to his credit have given their fans captivating tunes to merry with as the the rush to download the IRU song online increases.

TWITTER: @flyboyeco

DOWNLOAD LINK: http://old.hulkshare.com/dl/9g3yjhi4k2o0

Advertisements

Kymz – Go Down

ARTIST NAME: AKMYZ
ALSO KNOWN AS: KIMBEATZ
REAL NAME: AKEEM ADISA
OCCUPATION(S): PRODUCER, SINGER, SONGWRITER
ORIGIN: OGUN STATE
DATE OF BIRTH: APRIL 25, 1984
RECORD LABEL: FFI RECORDS
ASSOCIATED ACTS: BLACKFACE, 2SHOTZ, REMINISCE, JAHBLESS, OJB, SHEYI SHEY, SKALES, OLAMIDE, SARZ.
SONG NAME: GO DOWN
PREVIOUS RELEASES: SHABOJO , COSLIFA

DIRECT DOWNLOAD
http://old.hulkshare.com/dl/mimetwsn8dmo

TWITTER: @IAMKIMZBEATZ

Taiwo Okafor – Love You More & Eja Ka Jo Yin

Taiwo Okafor is out with album of Six Tracks in which she featured Ibitayo Jeje, Emmanuel (MTN PROJECT FAME) and Chika Temidayo. Wonderful music from this Great Worshipper and Produced by Ppiano of Distinct Music Production.

“Eje Ka jo Yin” which means “LET US ALL PRAISE HIM” is a selection of Sonorus Wonderful Praise and Worship Songs in Yoruba, English and Igbo that will get you moving your body and finally praising the Most High GOD.

“Love You More” is a Love Song to GOD which tells of her desire to Love GOD more and her need to Love him more.

Download and share this songs.
twitter
@taiwookafor @Adeniji_Peter

DIRECT DOWNLOAD LINK

love you more
http://old.hulkshare.com/dl/j9vd5ioak45c

Eje Ka jo Yin
http://old.hulkshare.com/dl/e4rijn06zzsw

Diestrack Mz Tsunami – La Flauta (Official Video) By: Erick G Filmz

Demasiado Duro El Nuevo Video De Diestrack Mz Tsunami Titulado La Flauta Producido por DJ Plano y Dirigido por Erick G Filmz
Dale Play Juye

Cely Cell – You See Us f/ Double P

eastcoat & #westcoast collab (feat) The Spanish Harlem Chick CELY CELL & Compton’s DOUBLE P .. #engineers @belleboy53 @Otisclapp

IG: celycell_harlemchick @phamousnobodie

Vikee drops “Abimbola”

Newly signed vibrant music records artist Vikee is back with another sizzling tune, a remix of his dynamic single Abimbola. This club banger is sure to get you on ur feet and on the dance floor with its rich cultural fusion of Afro pop and highlife. This is one track to keep on the replay LINK:

Twitter handle – @iamvikee
Instagram: iamvikee.
Facebook officialvikee

Direct Download Link: http://old.hulkshare.com/dl/ww56l62dj7k0

DJ Daley presents: “Afrobeats Invasion Vol 2” mix tape

Dublin’s favourite Afrobeats Jockey, DJ Daley presents “Afrobeats Invasion Vol 2” mixtape.

The mix is essential for all Afrobeats heads, consisting of major tracks from Fela Anikulapo Kuti, Wizkid,Wande Coal, Terry G, Mafikizolo, DJ Vetkuk, Mahoota, Banky W, Fuse, Guru, Joey B, Sarkodie, Burna Boy + many more.

Afrobeats Invasion Vol 2 is an all rounder mixtape which cater, not only
for the dancefloor / party-ish, but also a great mix to rock in the car, or perhaps while you are on the
move, TURN IT UP on your iPad, iPod, iPhone, Blackberry and Android phones.

Keep #AfrobeatsInvasion2 banging on ya headphones & stereo !!!!

Enjoy da mix!!!

@DjDaley #AfrobeatsInvasion2

DOWNLOAD LINKS

SENDSPACE http://t.co/eZdGxw5k8x

ZIPPYSHARE http://t.co/4UWe0Th4lF

Tracklist

1. Fela Kuti – INTRO
2. Terry G – Ora (Khona Cover)
3. Danny Young – Kunle Ole (Khona Cover)
4. Guru – ( Khona Freestyle)
5. Mafikizolo ft Uhuru – Khona
6. DJ Vetkuk Vs Mahoota – Via Orlando
7. Mafikizolo ft May D – Happiness
8. P Square – Personally
9. Davido – Skelewu
10. Shakar El – Shimbadabo
11. Starboy LAX ft Wizkid – Caro
12. Wizkid – Eledumare
13. Wizkid – On Top Of Your Matter
14. Banky W – Jasi
15. Fuse – Antena
16. Timaya – Ukwu
17. Iyanya – Le Kwa Ukwu
18. Iyanya – Away
19. Terry G – Run Mad
20. Iyanya ft Flavour – Jombolo
21. KCee ft Wizkid & Don Jazzy – Pullover (Remix)
22. Olamide – Stupid Love
23. Wande Coal – Rotate
24. Tee Blaq ft Dammy Krane & Olamide – Robo (Remix)
25. Oluwaseun ft Terry G – Why U Dey Package
26. Sean Tizzle – Mama Eh
27. Awilo Logomba ft Lola Rae – Coupe Bimbaba (Remix)
28. Atumpan – Nyash
29. Omawumi ft Remy Kayz – Somori
30. May D ft Oskido – Get Down
31. Femi Kuti – Truth Don Die
32. Fela Kuti – Suffering And Smiling
33. Sean Tizzle – Kilogbe
34. Olamide – Yemi My Lover
35. Sarkodie ft Burna Boy & Aka – Special Someone
36. Joey B ft Sarkodie – Tonga
37. Eno – Tonga (Refix)
38. Rayce – Jack Sparrow
39. Orezi – Rihanna
40. Dr Sid ft Don Jazzy – Surulere
41. Wande Coal ft Burna Boy – Amorawa

All Tracks Compiled & Mixed by DJ Daley